In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2016
Jason Chalou (Class Of 1992)  
Joseph DiFranco '81 (Class Of 1981)  
Greg Hipple (Class Of 1971)  
Christy Rahhal '74 (McKeogh) (Class Of 1974)  
Mary Rascano (Class Of 1954)  

2015
Byron Bliss (Class Of 1962)  
Randy Hipple (Class Of 1974)  
Harvey Karpinski (Class Of 1960)  
Colleen Maloney (Class Of 1963)  
Gary McClellan (Class Of 1955)  
Paul Morath '60 (Class Of 1960)  
Michael Stabile '66 (Class Of 1966)  

2014
Raymond Assessor (Class Of 1965)  
Kathleen Booth '60 (DeCrescenzio) (Class Of 1960)  
Xavier Burgoyne (Class Of 1951)  
Louis Dutts (Class Of 1967)  
John LeBeau (Class Of 1961)  
Albert O'Brien '60 (Class Of 1960)  
Carolyn Schram (Class Of 1975)  
Ramsay Scrivo (Class Of 1995)  

2013
Leonard Brillati (Class Of 1961)  
Antoinette DiCicco (Orlando) (Class Of 1965)  
Steve DiVirgil (Class Of 1969)  
Tim Haney '70 (Class Of 1970)  
Garrett Jenks (Class Of 1999)  
James Krass (Class Of 1962)  
Pamela Laskowski (Dansbury) (Class Of 1960)  
Alwynne Reese (Bales) (Class Of 1955)  
Paul Sanders (Class Of 1955)  
Joseph Smith (Class Of 2007)  
David Trudeau (Class Of 1972)  
Mary Jo Ugorowski (Gullekson) (Class Of 1971)  

2012
Grace Arnoldy '58 (Baranski) (Class Of 1958)  
Karl Berno (Class Of 1961)  
Nancy Bultinck '66 (Class Of 1966)  
Paul Giles '64 (Class Of 1964)  
Thomas Kilbride '63 (Class Of 1963)  
Dawn Krebs (Class Of 1986)  

2011
Judd Burmeister (Class Of 1955)  
William Caloia '60 (Class Of 1960)  
Robert Day (Class Of 1963)  
Christopher Hamel '66 (Class Of 1966)  
Henry Kuntzler (Class Of 1960)  
Stephen Mass (Class Of 1956)  
Milton Meininger (Class Of 1957)  
Georgia Miller '58 (Sievers) (Class Of 1958)  
Lisa Puggini '81 (Chanske) (Class Of 1981)  
Kathleen Quinlan (Damman) (Class Of 1960)  
Marilou Ray (Thomas) (Class Of 1957)  
David Sayed (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Stevenson (Class Of 1962)  

2010
Margaret Decker (Bunker) (Class Of 1957)  
David Dype '68 (Class Of 1968)  
Paul Garavaglia (Class Of 1962)  
Peter Laudazio '62 (Class Of 1962)  
Angela Maiuri (Class Of 1979)  
JoAnn Matouk '68 (Romain) (Class Of 1968)  
Joseph Mooney '71 (Class Of 1971)  
Gordon Steil (Class Of 1963)  
John Trupiano (Class Of 1965)  

2009
John Arnoske (Class Of 1955)  
Sharon Buydaert (Mayfield) (Class Of 1957)  
George Ivkov (Class Of 1955)  
Peter Kieren (Class Of 1971)  
Robert Masserang '56 (Class Of 1956)  
Lawrence Roulo (Class Of 1963)  
Vincent Siragusa (Class Of 1959)  

2008
Henry Blind (Class Of 1971)  
Salvatore Brillati (Class Of 1955)  
Brandon Hacias '91 (Class Of 1991)  
Gary Korte (Class Of 1966)  
William Kuntzler (Class Of 1966)  
David Livernois (Class Of 1949)  
Cassandra Prainito '00 (Class Of 2000)  

2007
Augustino Altese (Class Of 1967)  
John Kilcline (Class Of 1976)  
Michael Kingsbury '87 (Class Of 1987)  
Salvatore F. Mancuso '63 (Class Of 1963)  
Susan Martin '63 (Vandefifer) (Class Of 1963)  
Stephen Rometty (Class Of 1959)  
John Versical '63 (Class Of 1963)  

2006
Thomas Dype (Class Of 1971)  
Greg Gianetti '84 (Class Of 1984)  
Tracy Kowalewski (Class Of 1974)  
Kathleen Murphy '62 (Class Of 1962)  

2005
Spencer Akers (Class Of 1966)  
Jacob Davis (Class Of 2012)  
Thomas Kook '63 (Class Of 1963)  
Jamie Lynn Puzzuoli '93 (Class Of 1993)  
George Rago (Class Of 1959)  
Helen Vandermarliere '54 (Kent) (Class Of 1954)  
Dennis Wrynn '56 (Class Of 1956)  

2004
Lawrence Bezy '64 (Class Of 1964)  
Stephen Bodner (Class Of 1960)  
Joseph Ciraulo (Class Of 1969)  
Jeanne Geml (Class Of 1970)  
Francis J. (Frank) Maryon '60 (Class Of 1960)  
James McQueen (Class Of 1965)  
Michael Militello (Class Of 1959)  
Patti Nicholson '68 (VanDaele) (Class Of 1968)  
Wiliam Spriet (Class Of 1964)  
Dean Verbeke '70 (Class Of 1970)  

2003
Linda Bologna '66 (Atkins) (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Ciaramitaro '93 (Class Of 1993)  
Carol Cumming (Class Of 1957)  
Anthony Pizzuti '72 (Class Of 1972)  
Charles Rometty (Class Of 1957)  

2002
Roseann Barbaro '79 (Weiss) (Class Of 1979)  
Bob Bruske (Class Of 1958)  
Mary Ann Burgoyne (Class Of 1953)  
Susan Ellison (Class Of 1966)  
Susann Niklowicz '54 (Saunders King) (Class Of 1954)  
Mary Posch '57 (Class Of 1957)  
Francis Rometty (Class Of 1955)  
Pamela Steil '69 (Daudlin) (Class Of 1969)  

2001
Shawn Donley (Class Of 1982)  
Diane Goss '67 (Paglia) (Class Of 1967)  
John Ivkov '59 (Class Of 1959)  
Gordon Kirouac '72 (Class Of 1972)  
Deni Ann Krausman (Kuskowski) (Class Of 1960)  
Andrew J. Maiuri III '77 (Class Of 1977)  
Kevin Sterr '64 (Class Of 1964)  

2000
Mary Heidisch '66 (Class Of 1966)  
Stephen Konen '73 (Class Of 1973)  
Nancy Merlotti (Simon) (Class Of 1968)  
Robert Struminski (Class Of 1956)  
Ruth Vernier '49 (Mailloux) (Class Of 1949)  

1999
Maurice Beels (Class Of 1959)  
Catherine Chenhall (VanAcker) (Class Of 1960)  
Claudia Hages '66 (Class Of 1966)  
Julie Merlotti (Herz) (Class Of 1964)  
Mike Moseley '90 (Class Of 1990)  

1998
John Ellison (Class Of 1961)  
Glenn Fodell (Class Of 1955)  
James Hadfield '55 (Class Of 1955)  
Pete Heythaler '70 (Class Of 1970)  
John Spath '92 (Class Of 1992)  

1997
Marlene LaBeau (Class Of 1954)  
Timothy Lutfy (Class Of 1965)  

1996
Patricia Mancuso (Fiordilino) (Class Of 1960)  

1995
Christine Comito '84 (Class Of 1984)  
Philip Parise (Class Of 1960)  
Gerald Wolf (Class Of 1965)  

1994
Michael Akers (Class Of 1967)  
Patrick Gannon '48 (Class Of 1948)  
Robert Gatliff '82 (Class Of 1982)  
Gilbert Mc Closkey (Hawkins) '52 (Class Of 1952)  
James Morrison (Class Of 1954)  
Thomas Reynaert (Class Of 1960)  
Arthur Rogers, Jr. '72 (Class Of 1972)  
Cheryl Wrynn (Mullins) (Class Of 1960)  

1993
Lynn Fiebich (Class Of 1956)  
Carol Ivkov '57 (Carpentier) (Class Of 1957)  
Michael Nagel '99 (Class Of 1999)  

1992
Thomas Gallagher (Class Of 1962)  
James Mahn (Class Of 1965)  
Robert Montmorency (Class Of 1967)  

1991
Terry Gallagher (Class Of 1956)  

1990
Daniel Fronczak (Class Of 1976)  

1989
Robert Cannon (Class Of 1959)  

1987
Wiliam Wickersham (Class Of 1963)  

1986
Lawrence Bastuba (Class Of 1970)  
Bernard Friesmuth (Class Of 1956)  
Christine Kilbride (Class Of 1965)  

1985
Mary Margaret Pfeifer (Gurnack) (Class Of 1965)  
Stanley Smolski '61 (Class Of 1961)  

1983
Patrick Ellison (Class Of 1965)  
Linda Lerminez '60 (Class Of 1960)  

1978
Mark Kiernan (Class Of 1960)  

1977
Peter Berns '65 (Class Of 1965)  

1976
Tom Biondo (Class Of 1972)  
Lazzaro Chetcuti (Class Of 1976)  
Bryan Unti (Class Of 1959)  

1975
Tim Booth '63 (Class Of 1963)  

1973
Robert Forth (Class Of 1961)  
Diane Jonas (Class Of 1964)  
Leonard Staffel '55 (Class Of 1955)  

1972
Thomas Dutts (Class Of 1965)  

1971
Mary Siragusa (Class Of 1953)  

1970
Gregory Kieren (Class Of 1965)  
David Lowry '55 (Class Of 1955)  

1968
John Pizzuti '63 (Class Of 1963)  

1966
Vincent Murphy (Class Of 1959)  

1960
Lawrence Coats (Class Of 1957)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Mike Blay (Class Of 1972)  
Donna Kuntzler (Class Of 1959)
Frank Lutfy (Class Of 1962)  
Maureen Osebold '66 (Class Of 1966)  
Marsha Peca (Class Of 1956)
Victor Porto (Class Of 1956)
 
STAFF

2015
Pierre Toucheque  

2014
Sr. Carol (Juhasz)  
Sister Rebecca Curtin  
Sister Marlene Lammers  
Sister Margaret MacDougall  

2013
Sister Sylvia Marx  
Loraine Thorn  

2012
Sister Evelyn Virginia (Consilia) Endicott  
Sister Leorita Ryder  
Sister DePorres Tatro  

2011
Sam Biondo  
Elsa Lodholz  
Sister Rose Gemma (Merlyn-Anne) Nelson  

2010
Florence Lederman  
Sister Janice Miller (Sr. Kenneth)  
Sr. Mary (Joan) Ward  

2009
Nancy Chuba  
Sr. Mary Joseph Liske  

2008
Sr. (Edwina) Rita Ossowski  

2006
Rochelle O'Shell (Schocker)  

2003
Grace Loeher  

2002
Bob Bruske  

2001
Sr. Marie Gregory (Sarge)  

1999
Louise Buss  

1995
Sr. Blanche Foucher  

1994
Sr. Mary Basil Ssj  
Sr. (Xaveria) Elizabeth Solosky  
Sr. Jane Patrice Sullivan  

1992
Sr. (Gonzaga) Helen Drury  

1991
Myrtle Monfils  

1983
Venus Monfils  

1979
Sr. Angeline Oldani  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.